You are here: Home > Odds > Shifts

Odds Shifts

Below are the most notable odds, line and total score movements for bet365, Pinnacle Sports, Sportingbet and Sportsbet.

Biggest Head to Head Odds Shifts

Change is defined here as (current odds - opening odds)/(opening odds - 1). This gives the change in potential profit should the selection win.

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
EPL West Ham v Man City West Ham7.5013.0084.62%
Man City1.331.22-33.33%
A-League Perth v Central Coast Central Coast3.756.0081.82%
Perth1.671.45-32.84%
A-League Perth v Central Coast Central Coast5.007.0050.00%
Perth1.611.40-34.43%
EPL Burnley v Newcastle Burnley2.402.8028.57%
Newcastle3.102.63-22.38%
A-League Wellington v Adelaide Wellington2.883.4027.66%
Adelaide2.102.00-9.09%
EPL Wolves v Huddersfield Huddersfield6.508.0027.27%
Wolves1.571.44-22.81%
EPL West Ham v Man City Man City1.301.22-26.67%
West Ham9.0011.0025.00%
EPL Burnley v Newcastle Burnley2.402.7525.00%
Newcastle3.102.60-23.81%
NFL LA Chargers v Denver Denver3.293.8524.45%
LA Chargers1.361.28-22.22%
NBL Sydney v New Zealand New Zealand2.673.0723.95%
Sydney1.481.38-20.83%
NBL Sydney v New Zealand New Zealand2.703.1023.53%
Sydney1.471.38-19.15%
NFL New Orleans v Philadelphia New Orleans1.301.23-23.33%
Philadelphia3.754.3521.82%
A-League Sydney v Melbourne V. Melbourne V.2.883.3022.34%
Sydney2.101.91-17.27%
EPL Tottenham v Chelsea Tottenham2.402.7021.43%
Chelsea2.882.50-20.21%
EPL Everton v Cardiff Cardiff6.007.0020.00%
Everton1.441.40-9.09%
NBL Melbourne v Brisbane Brisbane3.073.4618.84%
Melbourne1.381.31-18.42%
EPL Bournemouth v Arsenal Arsenal1.852.0017.65%
Bournemouth3.803.40-14.29%
 

Biggest Line Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
NFL Jacksonville v Pittsburgh Jacksonville +5.0 +6.0 1.0
NFL Indianapolis v Tennessee Indianapolis -3.0 -2.0 1.0
NFL Washington v Houston Washington +2.5 +3.0 0.5
NFL Detroit v Carolina Detroit +3.5 +4.0 0.5
 

Biggest Total Score (Over/Under) Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
NFL NY Giants v Tampa Bay Over/Under 44.5 51.5 7.0
NFL Detroit v Carolina Over/Under 46.5 50.5 4.0
NBL New Zealand v Melbourne Over/Under 175.5 173.5 -2.0
NFL Atlanta v Dallas Over/Under 47.5 48.5 1.0
NBL Melbourne v Brisbane Over/Under 168.5 169.5 1.0
NBL Adelaide v Illawarra Over/Under 186.5 187.5 1.0
NFL Seattle v Green Bay Over/Under 49.5 48.5 -1.0
NFL Detroit v Carolina Over/Under 52.0 51.0 -1.0
NFL Indianapolis v Tennessee Over/Under 48.5 49.5 1.0
NFL Chicago v Minnesota Over/Under 45.5 44.5 -1.0
NFL Arizona v Oakland Over/Under 41.0 40.5 -0.5
NFL Atlanta v Dallas Over/Under 47.5 48.0 0.5
 

Sign Up

Create an account to start tipping and track your favourite tippers.

Sign up for a free account >>>

Log In

Username
Password
Remember Me   
Forgotten your password?
Create a new account

Sports and Leagues

AFL A-League English Premier League Indian Premier League NBL NFL NRL Super Rugby T20 Big Bash League

18+
Think! About your choices.
Call Gambler's Help or Gambling Help 1800 858 858 www.gamblinghelp.nsw.gov.au or www.gamblinghelponline.org.au.
Think of the people who need your support. Gamble Responsibly.

Follow Us:

About Us:

Terms:

© 2012-18 Australia Sports Tipping