You are here: Home > Odds > Shifts

Odds Shifts

Below are the most notable odds, line and total score movements for bet365, Pinnacle Sports, Sportingbet and Sportsbet.

Biggest Head to Head Odds Shifts

Change is defined here as (current odds - opening odds)/(opening odds - 1). This gives the change in potential profit should the selection win.

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
EPL Crystal Palace v Tottenham Crystal Palace4.597.0067.13%
Tottenham1.751.44-41.33%
EPL Crystal Palace v Tottenham Crystal Palace4.406.5061.76%
Tottenham1.751.50-33.33%
EPL Crystal Palace v Tottenham Crystal Palace4.767.0460.64%
Tottenham1.751.52-30.29%
NRL Knights v Sea Eagles Sea Eagles1.581.9055.17%
Knights2.401.90-35.71%
EPL Crystal Palace v Tottenham Tottenham1.721.40-44.44%
Crystal Palace4.506.0042.86%
EPL Liverpool v West Ham Liverpool1.251.14-44.00%
West Ham12.0013.009.09%
EPL Arsenal v Man City Draw3.344.1333.76%
A-League Sydney v Western Sydney Sydney1.421.5530.95%
Western Sydney6.505.00-27.27%
Super Rugby Rebels v Reds Reds2.402.8230.00%
Rebels1.571.45-21.05%
NRL Knights v Sea Eagles Sea Eagles1.701.9028.57%
Knights2.151.90-21.74%
NRL Knights v Sea Eagles Sea Eagles1.701.9028.57%
Knights2.151.90-21.74%
Super Rugby Lions v Jaguares Lions1.141.10-28.57%
Jaguares5.756.005.26%
NRL Titans v Raiders Raiders1.521.6525.00%
Titans2.552.25-19.35%
 

Biggest Line Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
Super Rugby Sunwolves v Brumbies Sunwolves +16.5 +17.5 1.0
NRL Tigers v Roosters Tigers +9.5 +10.5 1.0
NRL Rabbitohs v Warriors Rabbitohs -4.5 -4.0 0.5
NBL Melbourne v New Zealand Melbourne -7.5 -7.0 0.5
Super Rugby Lions v Jaguares Lions -15.5 -15.0 0.5
Super Rugby Waratahs v Stormers Waratahs -8.5 -8.0 0.5
Super Rugby Bulls v Hurricanes Bulls +13.5 +14.0 0.5
Super Rugby Crusaders v Chiefs Crusaders -7.5 -7.0 0.5
Super Rugby Highlanders v Blues Highlanders -6.5 -6.0 0.5
 

Biggest Total Score (Over/Under) Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
NRL Cowboys v Sharks Over/Under 38.5 36.5 -2.0
NRL Knights v Sea Eagles Over/Under 42.5 43.5 1.0
NRL Tigers v Roosters Over/Under 42.5 41.5 -1.0
NRL Panthers v Eels Over/Under 39.5 40.5 1.0
NRL Dragons v Broncos Over/Under 39.5 40.5 1.0
 

Sign Up

Create an account to start tipping and track your favourite tippers.

Sign up for a free account >>>

Log In

Username
Password
Remember Me   
Forgotten your password?
Create a new account

Sports and Leagues

AFL A-League English Premier League Indian Premier League NBL NFL NRL Super Rugby T20 Big Bash League

Think! About your choices.
Call Gambler's Help or Gambling Help 1800 858 858 www.gamblinghelp.nsw.gov.au or www.gamblinghelponline.org.au.
Think of the people who need your support. Gamble Responsibly.

Follow Us:

About Us:

Terms:

© 2012-17 Australia Sports Tipping