You are here: Home > Odds > Shifts

Odds Shifts

Below are the most notable odds, line and total score movements for bet365, Pinnacle Sports, Sportingbet and Sportsbet.

Biggest Head to Head Odds Shifts

Change is defined here as (current odds - opening odds)/(opening odds - 1). This gives the change in potential profit should the selection win.

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
EPL Man Utd v Wolves Man Utd1.331.5360.61%
Wolves9.006.00-37.50%
EPL Liverpool v Southampton Liverpool1.141.2042.86%
Southampton17.0013.00-25.00%
EPL Cardiff v Man City Cardiff15.0021.0042.86%
Man City1.171.12-29.41%
EPL West Ham v Chelsea West Ham4.506.0042.86%
Chelsea1.721.45-37.50%
EPL Burnley v Bournemouth Burnley2.402.8733.57%
Bournemouth3.202.54-30.00%
EPL West Ham v Chelsea West Ham5.256.5029.41%
Chelsea1.601.44-26.67%
NRL Storm v Sharks Sharks2.703.2029.41%
Storm1.471.38-19.15%
EPL Cardiff v Man City Cardiff15.0019.0028.57%
Man City1.141.13-7.14%
NFL Arizona v Chicago Arizona2.943.4727.32%
Chicago1.431.33-23.26%
AFL Richmond v Collingwood Collingwood2.753.2025.71%
Richmond1.451.38-15.56%
EPL Liverpool v Southampton Liverpool1.161.2025.00%
Southampton15.0013.00-14.29%
EPL Arsenal v Everton Everton5.006.0025.00%
Arsenal1.601.47-21.67%
NRL Storm v Sharks Sharks2.703.1023.53%
Storm1.471.38-19.15%
 

Biggest Line Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
AFL West Coast v Melbourne West Coast -5.5 -2.5 3.0
NRL Roosters v Rabbitohs Roosters -3.5 -1.5 2.0
AFL West Coast v Melbourne West Coast -4.5 -3.5 1.0
NFL Philadelphia v Indianapolis Philadelphia -6.5 -6.0 0.5
NFL Arizona v Chicago Arizona +5.5 +6.0 0.5
NFL Philadelphia v Indianapolis Philadelphia -6.5 -6.0 0.5
NFL Miami v Oakland Miami -3.5 -3.0 0.5
 

Biggest Total Score (Over/Under) Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
NFL Washington v Green Bay Over/Under 47.5 45.5 -2.0
NFL Washington v Green Bay Over/Under 47.5 45.5 -2.0
NFL Tampa Bay v Pittsburgh Over/Under 51.5 53.5 2.0
NFL Detroit v New England Over/Under 50.0 52.0 2.0
AFL West Coast v Melbourne Over/Under 169.5 171.5 2.0
NFL Arizona v Chicago Over/Under 40.0 38.0 -2.0
NFL Kansas City v San Francisco Over/Under 55.0 56.5 1.5
NFL Tampa Bay v Pittsburgh Over/Under 52.0 53.5 1.5
 

Sign Up

Create an account to start tipping and track your favourite tippers.

Sign up for a free account >>>

Log In

Username
Password
Remember Me   
Forgotten your password?
Create a new account

Sports and Leagues

AFL A-League English Premier League Indian Premier League NBL NFL NRL Super Rugby T20 Big Bash League

18+
Think! About your choices.
Call Gambler's Help or Gambling Help 1800 858 858 www.gamblinghelp.nsw.gov.au or www.gamblinghelponline.org.au.
Think of the people who need your support. Gamble Responsibly.

Follow Us:

About Us:

Terms:

© 2012-18 Australia Sports Tipping