You are here: Home > Odds > Shifts

Odds Shifts

Below are the most notable odds, line and total score movements for bet365, Pinnacle Sports, Sportingbet and Sportsbet.

Biggest Head to Head Odds Shifts

Change is defined here as (current odds - opening odds)/(opening odds - 1). This gives the change in potential profit should the selection win.

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
Super Rugby Sharks v Lions Lions2.092.8065.14%
Sharks1.811.49-39.51%
Super Rugby Sharks v Lions Lions2.052.6052.38%
Sharks1.781.50-35.90%
AFL Fremantle v Brisbane Fremantle1.501.7244.00%
Brisbane2.462.10-24.66%
AFL St Kilda v Carlton Carlton2.372.8031.39%
St Kilda1.541.42-22.22%
NRL Bulldogs v Storm Bulldogs3.103.7530.95%
Storm1.381.28-26.32%
NRL Dragons v Sharks Dragons1.651.8530.77%
Sharks2.201.95-20.83%
AFL Gold Coast v Geelong Geelong1.171.12-29.41%
Gold Coast4.655.7028.77%
NRL Dragons v Sharks Dragons1.701.8724.29%
Sharks2.181.95-19.49%
AFL St Kilda v Carlton Carlton2.452.8024.14%
St Kilda1.561.44-21.43%
AFL Adelaide v West Coast West Coast2.182.4522.88%
Adelaide1.701.58-17.14%
 

Biggest Line Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
AFL Melbourne v GWS Melbourne +4.5 +9.5 5.0
AFL Melbourne v GWS Melbourne +4.5 +9.5 5.0
AFL Fremantle v Brisbane Fremantle -10.5 -6.5 4.0
AFL Gold Coast v Geelong Gold Coast +30.5 +33.5 3.0
AFL Fremantle v Brisbane Fremantle -9.5 -7.5 2.0
NRL Bulldogs v Storm Bulldogs +8.0 +10.0 2.0
NRL Dragons v Sharks Dragons -3.5 -1.5 2.0
AFL Richmond v Essendon Richmond -9.5 -7.5 2.0
NRL Bulldogs v Storm Bulldogs +9.5 +10.5 1.0
NRL Rabbitohs v Tigers Rabbitohs -7.5 -6.5 1.0
NRL Rabbitohs v Tigers Rabbitohs -8.5 -7.5 1.0
NRL Dragons v Sharks Dragons -2.5 -1.5 1.0
NRL Warriors v Broncos Warriors -2.0 -1.5 0.5
 

Biggest Total Score (Over/Under) Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
Super Rugby Sharks v Lions Over/Under 55.5 46.5 -9.0
AFL St Kilda v Carlton Over/Under 161.5 167.5 6.0
AFL Richmond v Essendon Over/Under 160.5 154.5 -6.0
AFL Richmond v Essendon Over/Under 159.5 154.5 -5.0
AFL Fremantle v Brisbane Over/Under 177.5 173.5 -4.0
AFL St Kilda v Carlton Over/Under 163.5 167.5 4.0
AFL Adelaide v West Coast Over/Under 156.5 153.5 -3.0
NRL Rabbitohs v Tigers Over/Under 43.5 41.5 -2.0
AFL Adelaide v West Coast Over/Under 155.5 153.5 -2.0
AFL Gold Coast v Geelong Over/Under 152.5 154.5 2.0
Super Rugby Stormers v Highlanders Over/Under 52.5 51.5 -1.0
AFL Gold Coast v Geelong Over/Under 154.5 155.5 1.0
NRL Rabbitohs v Tigers Over/Under 42.5 41.5 -1.0
NRL Warriors v Broncos Over/Under 39.5 40.5 1.0
 

Sign Up

Create an account to start tipping and track your favourite tippers.

Sign up for a free account >>>

Log In

Username
Password
Remember Me   
Forgotten your password?
Create a new account

Sports and Leagues

AFL A-League English Premier League Indian Premier League NBL NFL NRL Super Rugby T20 Big Bash League

18+
Think! About your choices.
Call Gambler's Help or Gambling Help 1800 858 858 www.gamblinghelp.nsw.gov.au or www.gamblinghelponline.org.au.
Think of the people who need your support. Gamble Responsibly.

Follow Us:

About Us:

Terms:

© 2012-18 Australia Sports Tipping