You are here: Home > Odds > Shifts

Odds Shifts

Below are the most notable odds, line and total score movements for bet365, Pinnacle Sports, Sportingbet and Sportsbet.

Biggest Head to Head Odds Shifts

Change is defined here as (current odds - opening odds)/(opening odds - 1). This gives the change in potential profit should the selection win.

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
Super Rugby Rebels v Sunwolves Sunwolves3.608.50188.46%
Rebels1.301.07-76.67%
Super Rugby Rebels v Sunwolves Sunwolves3.507.90176.00%
Rebels1.301.07-76.67%
Super Rugby Rebels v Sunwolves Sunwolves3.858.50163.16%
Rebels1.251.07-72.00%
AFL Melbourne v Adelaide Adelaide1.612.0572.13%
Melbourne2.341.80-40.30%
AFL Melbourne v Adelaide Adelaide1.642.1071.88%
Melbourne2.251.74-40.80%
AFL Melbourne v Adelaide Adelaide1.602.0270.00%
Melbourne2.351.80-40.74%
AFL Hawthorn v West Coast Hawthorn1.752.2566.67%
West Coast2.081.65-39.81%
AFL Hawthorn v West Coast Hawthorn1.752.2060.00%
West Coast2.101.68-38.18%
AFL Hawthorn v West Coast Hawthorn1.752.2060.00%
West Coast2.051.68-35.24%
AFL Geelong v Carlton Geelong1.041.0650.00%
Carlton11.009.50-15.00%
IPL Kolkata v Rajasthan Rajasthan2.312.8641.98%
Kolkata1.621.43-30.65%
AFL Fremantle v North Melbourne Fremantle1.621.8537.10%
North Melbourne2.301.95-26.92%
NRL Broncos v Eels Eels2.302.7534.62%
Broncos1.601.47-21.67%
 

Biggest Line Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
AFL Hawthorn v West Coast Hawthorn -4.5 +6.5 11.0
AFL Hawthorn v West Coast Hawthorn -4.5 +5.5 10.0
AFL Hawthorn v West Coast Hawthorn -4.5 +5.5 10.0
AFL Fremantle v North Melbourne Fremantle -8.5 -1.5 7.0
AFL Fremantle v North Melbourne Fremantle -9.5 -2.5 7.0
AFL Fremantle v North Melbourne Fremantle -8.5 -2.5 6.0
AFL GWS v Essendon GWS -19.5 -15.5 4.0
AFL Geelong v Carlton Geelong -52.5 -49.5 3.0
AFL GWS v Essendon GWS -18.5 -15.5 3.0
AFL Richmond v St Kilda Richmond -47.5 -44.5 3.0
AFL Geelong v Carlton Geelong -52.5 -49.5 3.0
AFL Geelong v Carlton Geelong -51.5 -48.5 3.0
AFL GWS v Essendon GWS -18.5 -16.5 2.0
AFL Richmond v St Kilda Richmond -45.5 -43.5 2.0
AFL Richmond v St Kilda Richmond -47.5 -45.5 2.0
Super Rugby Rebels v Sunwolves Rebels -24.5 -22.5 2.0
NRL Knights v Sharks Knights +4.5 +6.5 2.0
 

Biggest Total Score (Over/Under) Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
AFL Fremantle v North Melbourne Over/Under 161.5 154.5 -7.0
AFL Brisbane v Sydney Over/Under 173.5 179.5 6.0
AFL Fremantle v North Melbourne Over/Under 160.5 155.5 -5.0
AFL Richmond v St Kilda Over/Under 159.5 163.5 4.0
AFL Fremantle v North Melbourne Over/Under 161.5 157.5 -4.0
AFL Geelong v Carlton Over/Under 174.5 170.5 -4.0
AFL GWS v Essendon Over/Under 168.5 165.5 -3.0
AFL Brisbane v Sydney Over/Under 175.5 178.5 3.0
AFL Hawthorn v West Coast Over/Under 177.5 180.5 3.0
NRL Cowboys v Storm Over/Under 40.5 38.5 -2.0
NRL Raiders v Sea Eagles Over/Under 41.5 43.5 2.0
AFL Richmond v St Kilda Over/Under 160.5 162.5 2.0
 

Sign Up

Create an account to start tipping and track your favourite tippers.

Sign up for a free account >>>

Log In

Username
Password
Remember Me   
Forgotten your password?
Create a new account

Sports and Leagues

AFL A-League English Premier League Indian Premier League NBL NFL NRL Super Rugby T20 Big Bash League

Think! About your choices.
Call Gambler's Help or Gambling Help 1800 858 858 www.gamblinghelp.nsw.gov.au or www.gamblinghelponline.org.au.
Think of the people who need your support. Gamble Responsibly.

Follow Us:

About Us:

Terms:

© 2012-17 Australia Sports Tipping