You are here: Home > Odds > Shifts

Odds Shifts

Below are the most notable odds, line and total score movements for bet365, Pinnacle Sports, Sportingbet and Sportsbet.

Biggest Head to Head Odds Shifts

Change is defined here as (current odds - opening odds)/(opening odds - 1). This gives the change in potential profit should the selection win.

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
AFL Port Adelaide v GWS Port Adelaide1.361.7094.44%
GWS3.102.15-45.24%
AFL Port Adelaide v GWS Port Adelaide1.421.7578.57%
GWS2.872.08-42.25%
AFL West Coast v Western Bulldogs Western Bulldogs5.257.0041.18%
West Coast1.171.10-41.18%
Super Rugby Crusaders v Sharks Crusaders1.101.07-30.00%
Sharks7.008.0016.67%
AFL Brisbane v Adelaide Adelaide1.421.5223.81%
Brisbane2.852.50-18.92%
AFL West Coast v Western Bulldogs West Coast1.141.11-21.43%
Western Bulldogs5.756.7020.00%
 

Biggest Line Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
AFL Port Adelaide v GWS Port Adelaide -15.5 -4.5 11.0
AFL Port Adelaide v GWS Port Adelaide -17.5 -6.5 11.0
AFL Geelong v Melbourne Geelong -10.5 -7.5 3.0
AFL Geelong v Melbourne Geelong -10.5 -7.5 3.0
AFL Carlton v Hawthorn Carlton +38.5 +40.5 2.0
AFL Collingwood v North Melbourne Collingwood -11.5 -9.5 2.0
AFL Geelong v Melbourne Geelong -8.5 -7.5 1.0
NRL Tigers v Rabbitohs Tigers +9.5 +10.5 1.0
NRL Warriors v Storm Warriors +2.5 +3.5 1.0
NRL Warriors v Storm Warriors +2.5 +3.5 1.0
AFL Sydney v Gold Coast Sydney -53.5 -52.5 1.0
NRL Sea Eagles v Roosters Sea Eagles +4.5 +5.5 1.0
 

Biggest Total Score (Over/Under) Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
 

Sign Up

Create an account to start tipping and track your favourite tippers.

Sign up for a free account >>>

Log In

Username
Password
Remember Me   
Forgotten your password?
Create a new account

Sports and Leagues

AFL A-League English Premier League Indian Premier League NBL NFL NRL Super Rugby T20 Big Bash League

Think! About your choices.
Call Gambler's Help or Gambling Help 1800 858 858 www.gamblinghelp.nsw.gov.au or www.gamblinghelponline.org.au.
Think of the people who need your support. Gamble Responsibly.

Follow Us:

About Us:

Terms:

© 2012-18 Australia Sports Tipping