You are here: Home > Odds > Shifts

Odds Shifts

Below are the most notable odds, line and total score movements for bet365, Pinnacle Sports, Sportingbet and Sportsbet.

Biggest Head to Head Odds Shifts

Change is defined here as (current odds - opening odds)/(opening odds - 1). This gives the change in potential profit should the selection win.

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
EPL Chelsea v Watford Chelsea1.171.36111.76%
Watford17.009.00-50.00%
EPL Chelsea v Watford Chelsea1.201.3680.00%
Watford13.0010.00-25.00%
EPL Man City v Burnley Burnley15.0026.0078.57%
Man City1.131.11-15.38%
EPL Chelsea v Watford Chelsea1.251.3644.00%
Watford13.009.00-33.33%
NBL Adelaide v Sydney Sydney2.252.7540.00%
Adelaide1.601.45-25.00%
A-League Melbourne C. v Wellington Wellington4.335.5035.14%
Melbourne C.1.621.57-8.06%
 

Biggest Line Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
NFL LA Chargers v Denver LA Chargers -1.0 +0.0 1.0
NFL Philadelphia v Washington Philadelphia -5.5 -4.5 1.0
NBL Cairns v Perth Cairns +2.0 +3.0 1.0
NBL Illawarra v Brisbane Illawarra -6.5 -5.5 1.0
NFL New England v Atlanta New England -4.0 -3.0 1.0
NFL New England v Atlanta New England -4.5 -3.5 1.0
NBL Melbourne v New Zealand Melbourne -9.5 -8.5 1.0
NFL New England v Atlanta New England -4.5 -3.5 1.0
NFL LA Chargers v Denver LA Chargers -1.5 -1.0 0.5
NFL Miami v NY Jets Miami -3.5 -3.0 0.5
NFL Pittsburgh v Cincinnati Pittsburgh -6.0 -5.5 0.5
NFL Pittsburgh v Cincinnati Pittsburgh -6.0 -5.5 0.5
NFL Miami v NY Jets Miami -4.0 -3.5 0.5
 

Biggest Total Score (Over/Under) Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
NFL New England v Atlanta Over/Under 53.5 56.5 3.0
NFL LA Chargers v Denver Over/Under 43.5 40.5 -3.0
NFL New England v Atlanta Over/Under 54.0 56.5 2.5
NFL New England v Atlanta Over/Under 54.0 56.5 2.5
NFL New England v Atlanta Over/Under 54.0 56.5 2.5
NFL LA Chargers v Denver Over/Under 42.5 40.5 -2.0
NFL LA Chargers v Denver Over/Under 42.5 40.5 -2.0
NFL LA Rams v Arizona Over/Under 47.5 45.5 -2.0
NFL LA Rams v Arizona Over/Under 47.5 45.5 -2.0
NFL NY Giants v Seattle Over/Under 38.5 40.0 1.5
NFL San Francisco v Dallas Over/Under 47.0 48.5 1.5
 

Sign Up

Create an account to start tipping and track your favourite tippers.

Sign up for a free account >>>

Log In

Username
Password
Remember Me   
Forgotten your password?
Create a new account

Sports and Leagues

AFL A-League English Premier League Indian Premier League NBL NFL NRL Super Rugby T20 Big Bash League

Follow Us:

About Us:

Terms:

© 2012-17 Australia Sports Tipping