You are here: Home > Odds > Shifts

Odds Shifts

Below are the most notable odds, line and total score movements for bet365, Pinnacle Sports, Sportingbet and Sportsbet.

Biggest Head to Head Odds Shifts

Change is defined here as (current odds - opening odds)/(opening odds - 1). This gives the change in potential profit should the selection win.

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
AFL Richmond v Sydney Richmond1.401.7587.50%
Sydney3.002.10-45.00%
NRL Knights v Eels Knights1.952.4047.37%
Eels1.851.60-29.41%
NRL Dragons v Sea Eagles Sea Eagles1.621.9146.77%
Dragons2.301.91-30.00%
 

Biggest Line Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
AFL Richmond v Sydney Richmond -15.5 -3.5 12.0
AFL Carlton v Western Bulldogs Carlton +6.5 +10.5 4.0
NRL Knights v Eels Knights +1.5 +3.5 2.0
AFL Richmond v Sydney Richmond -5.5 -3.5 2.0
NRL Knights v Eels Knights +1.5 +3.5 2.0
 

Biggest Total Score (Over/Under) Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
AFL Carlton v Western Bulldogs Over/Under 121.5 114.5 -7.0
AFL Carlton v Western Bulldogs Over/Under 120.5 114.5 -6.0
AFL Port Adelaide v GWS Over/Under 125.5 124.5 -1.0
NRL Dragons v Sea Eagles Over/Under 37.5 36.5 -1.0
 

Sign Up

Create an account to start tipping and track your favourite tippers.

Sign up for a free account >>>

Log In

Username
Password
Remember Me   
Forgotten your password?
Create a new account

Sports and Leagues

AFL A-League English Premier League Indian Premier League NBL NFL NRL Super Rugby T20 Big Bash League

18+
Think! About your choices.
Call Gambler's Help or Gambling Help 1800 858 858 www.gamblinghelp.nsw.gov.au or www.gamblinghelponline.org.au.
Think of the people who need your support. Gamble Responsibly.

Follow Us:

About Us:

Terms:

© 2012- Australia Sports Tipping