You are here: Home > Odds > Shifts

Odds Shifts

Below are the most notable odds, line and total score movements for bet365, Pinnacle Sports, Sportingbet and Sportsbet.

Biggest Head to Head Odds Shifts

Change is defined here as (current odds - opening odds)/(opening odds - 1). This gives the change in potential profit should the selection win.

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
NFL NY Giants v Philadelphia NY Giants1.923.70193.48%
Philadelphia1.921.30-67.39%
A-League Sydney v Melbourne C. Melbourne C.3.755.0045.45%
Sydney1.831.67-19.28%
A-League Sydney v Melbourne C. Melbourne C.4.205.5040.63%
Sydney1.831.66-20.48%
NFL New Orleans v NY Jets New Orleans1.061.0833.33%
NY Jets10.008.50-16.67%
NFL Seattle v LA Rams LA Rams1.952.2531.58%
Seattle1.861.68-20.93%
NFL Seattle v LA Rams LA Rams1.942.2229.79%
Seattle1.901.70-22.22%
NBL Perth v Brisbane Perth1.141.1828.57%
Brisbane5.754.95-16.84%
NFL Pittsburgh v New England Pittsburgh2.052.3528.57%
New England1.801.62-22.50%
 

Biggest Line Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
NFL NY Giants v Philadelphia NY Giants +0.0 +7.5 7.5
NFL Kansas City v LA Chargers Kansas City -1.0 +1.0 2.0
NFL Kansas City v LA Chargers Kansas City -1.0 +1.0 2.0
NFL Oakland v Dallas Oakland +2.0 +3.0 1.0
NFL Detroit v Chicago Detroit -6.5 -5.5 1.0
NFL Pittsburgh v New England Pittsburgh +2.0 +3.0 1.0
NFL Tampa Bay v Atlanta Tampa Bay +5.0 +6.0 1.0
NBL Perth v Brisbane Perth -9.5 -8.5 1.0
NFL Indianapolis v Denver Indianapolis +1.5 +2.5 1.0
NFL Pittsburgh v New England Pittsburgh +2.0 +3.0 1.0
NFL Indianapolis v Denver Indianapolis +1.5 +2.5 1.0
NFL Detroit v Chicago Detroit -6.5 -5.5 1.0
NFL Tampa Bay v Atlanta Tampa Bay +5.0 +6.0 1.0
NBL Perth v Brisbane Perth -11.0 -10.0 1.0
NFL Detroit v Chicago Detroit -6.5 -5.5 1.0
 

Biggest Total Score (Over/Under) Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
NFL New Orleans v NY Jets Over/Under 35.0 48.0 13.0
NFL Cleveland v Baltimore Over/Under 35.0 40.0 5.0
NFL Carolina v Green Bay Over/Under 45.0 47.0 2.0
NFL Carolina v Green Bay Over/Under 45.0 47.0 2.0
NFL Carolina v Green Bay Over/Under 45.0 47.0 2.0
NFL Carolina v Green Bay Over/Under 45.5 47.0 1.5
NFL Minnesota v Cincinnati Over/Under 41.0 42.0 1.0
NFL Washington v Arizona Over/Under 44.0 43.0 -1.0
NBL New Zealand v Adelaide Over/Under 181.5 182.5 1.0
NFL Washington v Arizona Over/Under 44.0 43.0 -1.0
NFL Washington v Arizona Over/Under 44.0 43.0 -1.0
 

Sign Up

Create an account to start tipping and track your favourite tippers.

Sign up for a free account >>>

Log In

Username
Password
Remember Me   
Forgotten your password?
Create a new account

Sports and Leagues

AFL A-League English Premier League Indian Premier League NBL NFL NRL Super Rugby T20 Big Bash League

Think! About your choices.
Call Gambler's Help or Gambling Help 1800 858 858 www.gamblinghelp.nsw.gov.au or www.gamblinghelponline.org.au.
Think of the people who need your support. Gamble Responsibly.

Follow Us:

About Us:

Terms:

© 2012-17 Australia Sports Tipping