You are here: Home > Odds > Shifts

Odds Shifts

Below are the most notable odds, line and total score movements for bet365, Pinnacle Sports, Sportingbet and Sportsbet.

Biggest Head to Head Odds Shifts

Change is defined here as (current odds - opening odds)/(opening odds - 1). This gives the change in potential profit should the selection win.

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
EPL Leicester v West Ham Leicester1.451.6237.78%
West Ham6.004.50-30.00%
NRL Rabbitohs v Knights Knights2.753.4037.14%
Rabbitohs1.451.33-26.67%
NFL NY Jets v Denver Denver1.661.9036.36%
NY Jets2.231.90-26.83%
AFL Port Adelaide v Geelong Geelong1.882.1530.68%
Port Adelaide1.921.71-22.83%
NFL NY Jets v Denver Denver1.661.8630.30%
NY Jets2.301.95-26.92%
NFL Tennessee v Pittsburgh Tennessee1.832.0627.71%
Pittsburgh1.981.77-21.43%
NFL Tennessee v Pittsburgh Tennessee1.832.0526.51%
Pittsburgh2.001.80-20.00%
AFL Port Adelaide v Geelong Geelong1.912.1526.37%
Port Adelaide1.911.72-20.88%
EPL Everton v Brighton Everton1.571.7226.32%
Brighton5.505.00-11.11%
NFL San Francisco v Philadelphia Philadelphia3.103.6325.24%
San Francisco1.371.29-21.62%
EPL Aston Villa v Liverpool Aston Villa8.009.5021.43%
Liverpool1.331.30-9.09%
EPL Chelsea v Crystal Palace Chelsea1.331.4021.21%
Crystal Palace8.507.00-20.00%
AFL Brisbane v Richmond Richmond1.621.7520.97%
Brisbane2.302.10-15.38%
EPL Leeds v Man City Man City1.251.3020.00%
Leeds9.508.50-11.76%
NFL San Francisco v Philadelphia Philadelphia3.203.6018.18%
San Francisco1.371.31-16.22%
 

Biggest Line Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
NFL Tennessee v Pittsburgh Tennessee -1.5 +2.0 3.5
NFL Tennessee v Pittsburgh Tennessee -1.0 +1.0 2.0
AFL West Coast v Collingwood West Coast -14.5 -12.5 2.0
AFL St Kilda v Western Bulldogs St Kilda +3.5 +4.5 1.0
AFL St Kilda v Western Bulldogs St Kilda +3.5 +4.5 1.0
NFL Dallas v Cleveland Dallas -5.5 -4.5 1.0
NFL Las Vegas v Buffalo Las Vegas +2.5 +3.5 1.0
NFL Dallas v Cleveland Dallas -5.0 -4.5 0.5
NFL Houston v Minnesota Houston -4.0 -3.5 0.5
NFL Las Vegas v Buffalo Las Vegas +2.5 +3.0 0.5
 

Biggest Total Score (Over/Under) Shifts

Bookmaker League Fixture Selection Open Current Change
NFL Kansas City v New England Over/Under 47.5 54.0 6.5
NFL Cincinnati v Jacksonville Over/Under 44.5 49.5 5.0
NFL Cincinnati v Jacksonville Over/Under 45.0 49.0 4.0
NFL Detroit v New Orleans Over/Under 50.5 54.5 4.0
NFL Houston v Minnesota Over/Under 51.5 54.5 3.0
NRL Storm v Eels Over/Under 41.5 38.5 -3.0
NFL Las Vegas v Buffalo Over/Under 49.5 52.0 2.5
NFL Tampa Bay v LA Chargers Over/Under 45.5 43.5 -2.0
NRL Panthers v Roosters Over/Under 35.5 37.5 2.0
NRL Rabbitohs v Knights Over/Under 42.5 44.5 2.0
NFL San Francisco v Philadelphia Over/Under 43.0 45.0 2.0
NFL Las Vegas v Buffalo Over/Under 49.5 51.5 2.0
NFL Houston v Minnesota Over/Under 52.0 54.0 2.0
AFL St Kilda v Western Bulldogs Over/Under 120.5 122.5 2.0
NFL San Francisco v Philadelphia Over/Under 43.0 45.0 2.0
NFL Washington v Baltimore Over/Under 45.5 47.0 1.5
 

Sign Up

Create an account to start tipping and track your favourite tippers.

Sign up for a free account >>>

Log In

Username
Password
Remember Me   
Forgotten your password?
Create a new account

Sports and Leagues

AFL A-League English Premier League Indian Premier League NBL NFL NRL Super Rugby T20 Big Bash League

18+
Think! About your choices.
Call Gambler's Help or Gambling Help 1800 858 858 www.gamblinghelp.nsw.gov.au or www.gamblinghelponline.org.au.
Think of the people who need your support. Gamble Responsibly.

Follow Us:

About Us:

Terms:

© 2012- Australia Sports Tipping